Michael Alger
Science Teacher
608-423-7335 ext. 2145
Steve Andersen
Technology & Engineering
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext. 2101
Alyssa Brewer
Special Education Teacher
Student Services
608-423-7335 ext. 2122
Sharon Daly
Advanced Learning Coordinator|Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Advanced Learning & Interventions
608-423-7335 ext. 2108
Susan De Mars
District Speech & Language
Advanced Learning & Interventions
608-423-7335 ext.1110
Mark Dooley
Business Education
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext.2118
Holly Dow
Music Education
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext.1154
Erin Ehrke
IMC Aide
608-423-7335 ext. 2115
Steven Frey
Network Administrator
Administrative|Office
608-423-7335 x4505
Angela Gliniecki
Art
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext. 3107
Kristin Gowan
District Social Worker
Student Services
608-723-7335 ext.1137
Karen Hill
Reading Interventionist
608-423-7335 ext.2106
Amy Holt
NMS Guidance/CHS Health Teacher
Student Services
608-423-4345 ex2148
Jennifer Horgan Geis
Math
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext. 2114
Krista Jones
NMS Principal|Director of Student Services|Homeless Liason
Administrative|Office
608-423-7335 ext. 2103
Nathan Korth
Physical Education & Health
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext 2144
Tyler Kreklow
Civics/History Teacher
608-423-7335 ext. 2147
Colleen Larsen
Band Director
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext.2151
Jennifer Loether
Office Manager
Administrative|Office
608-423-7335 ext 2111
Karen Moe
District Physical Therapist
Advanced Learning & Interventions
608-423-7335 ext.1131
Peter Moe
Dean of Students - NMS and CHS
608-423-7335 ext. 2121
Janice Murray
District Food Service Director
Administrative|Office
608-423-9727 x1116
Jordan Nichols
CAP Park, Recreation and Youth Director
608-423-8045
Kay Olsen
District School Pyschologist
Student Services
608-423-7335 ext. 1108
Maria Orlando
Science Teacher - grade 6, Math Teacher - grade 8, Math Interventionist
Advanced Learning & Interventions
608-423-7335 ext.2102
Catherine Paul
School District Nurse
608-423-4345 ext. 4104
Deborah Pierce
Special Education Teacher
608-423-7335 ext. 2105
Tony Reynolds
School Resource Officer
608-423-3261 x4110
Amy Sadler
Special Education Teacher
608-423-7335 ext. 2117
Alicia Siebers
Language Arts - grades 7 and 8
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext.2112
Sarah Singsime
Language Arts and Geography - grade 6
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext. 2107
Erin Springstroh
Spanish
6th Grade Team
608-423-7335 ext. 2123
Randy Staubli
Director of Building & Grounds
Maintenance|Custodial
608-423-7335 x3103
Sherry Sughrua
Occupational Therapist
Student Services
608-423-7335 ext. 1146
Dale Vethe
Maintenance/Grounds
Maintenance|Custodial
608-423-7335 x2136 VM