Adam Gould
Severson Learning Center Director
District-Wide
608/423-4345 ex 5103
Default Avatar
Brett Meinecke
CES Special Education Teacher
608-423-4345 ex1147
Default Avatar
Kaite Probst
CES 5K Teachers
608-423-4345 ex1164
Default Avatar
Megan Lueck
1st Grade Tacher
608-423-4345 ex1118
Default Avatar
Deborah Pierce
NMS Special Education Teacher
608-423-7335 ext. 2105
Default Avatar
Amy Holt
NMS Guidance/CHS Health Teacher
608-423-4345 ex2148
Cheryl Abel
CES Custodian
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Jenna Adas
4K Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1129
Steve Andersen
NMS Technology Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2101
Betsy Bamlett
Food Service Admin. Asst/CES Office Admin. Asst.
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1117
Janelle Bamlett
CHS Office Manager
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3123
Megan Becker
CES Special Education Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Katie Bell
4K Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1122
Jason Benisch
CHS Business Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3139
Derek Bettenhausen
CHS Art Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3101
Valerie Birkrem
CHS Special Education Aide
High School
608-423-3261
Nancy Bishell
NMS Food Service
Middle School
608-423-3261
Briana Blum
CES Custodian
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Default Avatar
Kathy Boguszewski
Library Media Specialist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1121
Alyssa Brewer
NMS Special Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2122
Brittany Lovicott
CES Interventionist
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1159
Whitney Brown
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1132
Cassie Brownlee
CES Special Education Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Emma Cerwin
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1144
Falan Conrad
CES Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1138
Kelly Cunningham
CES School Counselor
Elementary School
608-423-7335 ext. 1133
Marlene Cutcher
CES IMC Assistant
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1111
Sharon Daly
Advanced Learning Coordinator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 2108
Mary Davis
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1112
Megan Dayton
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1127
Susan DeMars
District Speech & Language
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1110
Mark Dooley
NMS Business Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2118
Holly Dow
CES/NMS Music Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-7335 ext. 1154
Deanna Earleywine
CES Interventionist
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1114
Default Avatar
Tina Eagan
CHS Food Service
High School
608-423-3261
Laura Emrick
Koshkonong Trails Teacher
608-423-3261 ext. 3134
Sue Erickson
CHS Food Service
High School
608-423-3261
Marco Falcon
CES Custodian
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Jennifer Fleener
CHS Spanish Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3115
Sandy Flick
NMS Special Education Aide
Middle School
608-423-7335
Default Avatar
Caroline Flood
CHS Food Service
High School
608-423-3261
Steven Frey
Network Administrator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4505
Katie Gerlach
CHS Vocal Music Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3102
Nathan Gerlach
CHS Instrumental Music Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3112
Kay Ghorbani
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Rob Gilkey-Meisegeier
NMS Special Education Aide
Middle School
608-423-7335
Angela Gliniecki
NMS/CHS Art Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 3107
Kristin Gowan
District Social Worker
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1137
Carol Gunnelson
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1120
Richard Hardy
CHS Math Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3145
Tricia Heaslip
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1102
Jesse Heinrichs
CHS Social Studies Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3119
JoAnn Helgestad
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Lisa Hellmich
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1163
Mike Hibbard
CHS Custodian
High School
608-423-3261
Chris Holt
CES Principal
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1128
Jenny Horgan-Geis
NMS Math Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2114
Barb Hosler
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Lori Hughes
NMS Science and Math Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2133
Joanne Jablonski
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1152
Katie Jeffery
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1124
Cynthia Jensen
CHS Business Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3133
Jane Johnson
CES IMC Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1106
Krista Jones
NMS Principal/Director of Student Services/Homeless Liaison
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 4106
Jessica Kindschi
CHS English Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3121
Marcia Klemp
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Emily Klingbeil
NMS/CHS Agriculture Teacher
Middle School
608-423-3261 ext. 3151
Michael Klingbeil
CHS Physical Education and Health Teacher/Athletic Director
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3130
Kody Kolata
CHS Math Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3147
Nathan Korth
NMS Physical Education and Health Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2144
Sarah Krajewski
CES Art Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1150
Theresa Kreklow
CES Special Education Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Default Avatar
Janae Kreul
CES Food Service
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Colleen Larsen
NMS Band Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2151
Anneke Legge
CES Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 3148
Jamie Leopold
4K Assistant
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Jason Leopold
NMS/CHS English Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2106
Pam Leverson
CHS Science Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3136
Jenny Loether
NMS Office Manager
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2111
Lauri Long
CES Office Manager
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1151
Erin Ehrke
NMS IMC Assistant
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2115
Larry Martin
CHS Technical Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3140
Alicia Martinez
NMS Language Arts Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2112
Sheryl McCarthy
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1130
Karen Moe
District Physical Therapist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1131
Peter Moe
NMS Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2147
Default Avatar
Steven Moe
NMS Custodian
Middle School
608-423-7335
Dawn Mohoney
Special Education Administrative Assistant
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4101
Cynthia Moon
NMS Special Education Aide
Middle School
608-423-7335
Katie Mosey
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1113
Bonnie Moss
NMS Food Service
Middle School
608-423-7335
Pam Muth
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Rob Nelles
CHS Special Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3153
Thea Nelson
CHS Special Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3124
Bernie Nikolay
District Administrator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4102
Ann Nottestad
Human Resources Specialist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4113
Kay Olsen
District School Psychologist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1108
Maria Orlando
NMS Interventionist
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2102
Melissa Overhouse
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Raquel Parish
CHS Special Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3122
Denise Parker
CHS School Counselor
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3117
Jacqueline Prescott
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1160
Mary Kay Raether
District Administrative Assistant
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4107
Jessica Reinstad
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1158
Tony Reynolds
District Resource Officer
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4110
Lesli Rumpf
CAP Executive Director
608-423-8108
Keith Schneider
CHS Principal
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3131
Doug Scicero
NMS Special Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2105
Jennifer Simdon
CHS IMC Assistant
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3118
Sarah Singsime
NMS Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2107
Dean Smithback
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1139
Susie Solberg
CES Speech & Language
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1140
Erin Spear
District Nurse
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4104
Erin Springstroh
NMS/CHS Spanish Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2123
Default Avatar
Pete Stanek
NMS Custodian
Middle School
608-423-7335
Rita Starks
NMS Special Education Aide
Middle School
608-423-7335
Sherry Starkweather
Early Childhood Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1142
Randy Staubli
Director of Buildings & Grounds
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 3103
Heide Stein
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1143
Karen Stenjem
District Financial Specialist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4108
Mary Stenklyft
CHS Special Education Aide
High School
608-423-3261
Mary Beth Steven
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1145
Sherry Sughrua
Occupational Therapist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1146
Jodi Tessen
CES Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1147
Shennah Teuscher
CHS Special Education Aide
High School
608-423-3261
Default Avatar
Cindy Vanden Heuvel
CES Food Service
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Sherrie Verburg
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1148
Dale Vethe
Grounds Coordinator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 2136
Default Avatar
Sarah Weaver
NMS/CHS English Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335, ext. 2106
Dawn Williams
Athletic Secretary
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3113
Larry Wilson
CHS Social Studies Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3137
Mark Worthing
Business Manager
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4103
Olivia Zgonc
CES Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1136