Jenna Adas
4K Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1129
Michael Alger
NMS, Science
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2145
Steve Andersen
NMS Technology Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2101
Alexandra Arndt
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1139
Janelle Bamlett
CHS Office Manager
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3123
Betsy Bamlett
Food Service Admin. Asst/CES Office Admin. Asst.
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1117
Megan Becker
CES Special Education Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Katie Bell
4K Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1122
Jason Benisch
CHS Business Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3139
Lisa Bernhardt
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext 1138
Stefano Bernini
CES Custodian
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1101
Derek Bettenhausen
CHS Art Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3101
Valerie Birkrem
CHS Special Education Aide
High School
608-423-3261
Nancy Bishell
NMS Food Service
Middle School
608-423-3261
Default Avatar
Kathy Boguszewski
Library Media Specialist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1121
Alyssa Brewer
NMS Special Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2122
Whitney Brown
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1132
Cassie Brownlee
CES Special Education Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Taylor Christian
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1147
Kelly Cunningham
CES School Counselor
Elementary School
608-423-7335 ext. 1133
Sharon Daly
Advanced Learning Coordinator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 2108
Megan Dayton
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1127
Susan DeMars
District Speech & Language
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1110
Patricia Doeberlein
CES Special Ed. Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Mark Dooley
NMS Business Education Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2118
Sarah Dudnik
CES/NMS Vocal Music Teacher
Elementary School
6084239727 ext. 1154
Tina Eagan
CHS Food Service
High School
608-423-3261
Erin Ehrke
NMS IMC Assistant
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2115
Laura Emrick
Koshkonong Trails Teacher
608-423-3261 ext. 5101
Marco Falcon
CES Custodian
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Emily Fleck
CES Special Ed. Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Jennifer Fleener
CHS Spanish Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3115
Caroline Flood
CHS Food Service
High School
608-423-3261
Steven Frey
Network Administrator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4505
Nathan Gerlach
CHS Instrumental Music Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3112
Katie Gerlach
CHS Vocal Music Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3102
Kay Ghorbani
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Angela Gibbs
CHS English Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3108
Angela Gliniecki
NMS/CHS Art Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 3107
Adam Gould
Severson Learning Center Director
District-Wide
608/423-4345 ex 5103
Kristin Gowan
District Social Worker
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1137
Antione Gray
CHS/CES Phy. Ed & Health Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3125
Carol Gunnelson
Interventionist
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1120
Richard Hardy
CHS Math Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3145
Tricia Heaslip
Kindergarten Teacher & 4K Virtual Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1102
Jesse Heinrichs
CHS Social Studies Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3119
JoAnn Helgestad
CES Library Assistant
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1111
Lisa Hellmich
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1163
Mike Hibbard
CHS Custodian
High School
608-423-3261
Karen Hill
CHS English Teacher/NMS Interventionist
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 2106
Chris Holt
CES Principal
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1128
Default Avatar
Amy Holt
NMS Guidance/CHS Health Teacher
608-423-4345 ex2148
Anna Hood
CHS Science Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3110
Jenny Horgan-Geis
NMS Math Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2114
Adam Hosey
CAP Fitness Center
District-Wide
608-423-8108 ext. 4116
Barb Hosler
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Lori Hughes
NMS Science and Math Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2133
Joanne Jablonski
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1152
Katie Jeffery
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1124
Emma Jeffery
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1144
Kathryn Jenkins
CAP Aquatics Director
District-Wide
608-423-8108 ext. 1162
Cynthia Jensen
CHS Business Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3133
Ruth Johnson
Food Service Worker
608-423-9727
Krista Jones
NMS Principal/Director of Student Services/Homeless Liaison
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 4106
Amy Kaleas
CHS, Special Education
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3122
Caroline Kelley
5th Grade Techer
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1112
Samantha Key
CHS, Science
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3134
Jessica Kindschi
CHS English Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3121
Michael Klingbeil
CHS Physical Education and Health Teacher/Athletic Director
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3130
Emily Klingbeil
CHS Agriculture Teacher
Middle School
608-423-3261 ext. 3151
Kody Kolata
CHS Math Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3147
Nathan Korth
NMS Physical Education and Health Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2144
Sarah Krajewski
CES Art Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1150
Colleen Larsen
NMS Band Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2151
Anneke Legge
CES Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 3148
Jason Leopold
NMS/CHS English Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2106
Jamie Leopold
4K Assistant
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Pam Leverson
CHS Science Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3136
Jenny Loether
NMS Office Manager
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2111
Lauri Long
CES Office Manager
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1151
Brittany Lovicott
CES 5K Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1159
Jill Lynch
Interventionist
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1114
Kerry Marren
CAP - Food Pantry
District-Wide
608-423-9727 ext. 2125
Kristin Martin
CHS Library Assistant
608-423-3261 ext. 3118
Larry Martin
CHS Technical Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3140
Sheryl McCarthy
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1130
Taylor McLachlan
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1145
Steven Moe
CES Custodian
608-423-7335
Peter Moe
NMS/CHS Dean of Students
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2147
Dawn Mohoney
Special Education Administrative Assistant
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4101
Katie Mosey
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1113
Janice Murray
Food Service Director
District-Wide
608-423-9727 ext. 1116
Pam Muth
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Rob Nelles
CHS Special Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3153
Thea Nelson
CHS Special Education Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3124
Jordan Nichols
CAP Youth Center
District-Wide
608-423-9727 ext. 2143
Bernie Nikolay
District Administrator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4102
Ann Nottestad
Human Resources Specialist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4113
Kay Olsen
District School Psychologist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1108
Maria Orlando
NMS Interventionist
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2102
Melissa Overhouse
CES Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Raquel Parish
KT Special Education Teacher
High School
608-423-5102 ext. 3122
Denise Parker
CHS School Counselor
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3117
Catherine "Katie" Paul
School Nurse
District-Wide
608-423-9727 ext. 4104
Default Avatar
Deborah Pierce
NMS Special Education Teacher
608-423-7335 ext. 2105
Julia Pratt
3rd Grade Tacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1115
Jacqueline Prescott
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1160
Kaite Probst
CES 5K Teachers
608-423-4345 ex1164
Rob Radaj
NMS Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2147
Mary Kay Raether
District Administrative Assistant
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4107
Kristine Reich
CAP - Office Manager
District-Wide
608-423-8108 ext. 4114
Jessica Reinstad
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1158
Tony Reynolds
District Resource Officer
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4110
Lesli Rumpf
Health Room Assistant
608-423-9727 ext. 1103
Amy Sadler
NMS. Special Education
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2117
Keith Schneider
CHS Principal
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3131
Alicia Siebers
NMS Language Arts Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2112
Sarah Singsime
NMS Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2107
Erin Springstroh
NMS/CHS Spanish Teacher
Middle School
608-423-7335 ext. 2123
Rita Starks
NMS Special Education Aide
Middle School
608-423-7335
Sherry Starkweather
Early Childhood Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1142
Randy Staubli
Director of Buildings & Grounds
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 3103
Heide Stein
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1143
Karen Stenjem
District Financial Specialist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4108
Mary Stenklyft
CHS Special Education Aide
High School
608-423-3261
Sherry Sughrua
Occupational Therapist
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 1146
Shennah Teuscher
CHS Special Education Aide
High School
608-423-3261
Andrea Thompson
Physical Therapist
District-Wide
608-423-9727 ext. 1131
Mariah Turenne
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1136
Kathy Tutton
Speech Language Pathologist
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1140
Sherrie Verburg
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
608-423-9727 ext. 1148
Dale Vethe
Grounds Coordinator
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 2136
Megan Waedekin
3rd Grade Tacher
608-423-4345 ex1118
Dan Wagner
Special Education Aide
Elementary School
608-423-9727
Dawn Williams
Athletic Secretary
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3113
Larry Wilson
CHS Social Studies Teacher
High School
608-423-3261 ext. 3137
Mark Worthing
Business Manager
District-Wide
608-423-4345 ext. 4103